apached.exe process - why do I have 2 running?

Problems with the Windows version of XAMPP, questions, comments, and anything related.

apached.exe process - why do I have 2 running?

Postby 222fbj » 20. August 2007 14:10

I set apached to run as a service.
When I boot (Xp Pro) - I show 2 'apache.exe' processes.
see screen http://222fbj.googlepages.com/2apache.png
Is this correct - or should I only show/need one process?

thanks
222fbj
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 20. August 2007 14:02

Postby Wiedmann » 20. August 2007 14:14

Is this correct

Yes.
Wiedmann
AF Moderator
 
Posts: 17106
Joined: 01. February 2004 12:38
Location: Stuttgart / Germany


Return to XAMPP for Windows

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 43 guests