Problem with PHP-switch

Problems with the Windows version of XAMPP, questions, comments, and anything related.

Problem with PHP-switch

Postby Wastum » 28. July 2005 15:14

Hi all.

I have a problem with PHP-switch. When I use php-switch.bat, it says that Apache is still running. So I closed it, opened php-switch.bat again and it still says that Apache is running. I also checked the taskmanager (taskmgr.exe) and Apache.exe didn't apear in the process list.
I do have Filezillserver.exe on and is stated as SYSTEM.

What I'm using:
Windows OS: Windows XP Home Edition (sp1)
Xampp version: 1.4.13

Thanks, and Xampp rules.

Greetings, Wastum.
Auf wieder schnitzel!!!!
Wastum
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 28. July 2005 15:00
Location: Amersfoort, NL

Postby Wiedmann » 28. July 2005 17:23

Wiedmann
AF Moderator
 
Posts: 17106
Joined: 01. February 2004 12:38
Location: Stuttgart / Germany


Return to XAMPP for Windows

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 27 guests