Datenbank umbennen/kopieren

Und alles was mit phpMyAdmin seine Verwandtschaft findet hat hier seinen Platz.

Re: Datenbank umbennen/kopieren

Postby Altrea » 13. November 2010 11:45

Das kommt darauf an, wie du die Exportoptionen setzt.
Bei phpmyadmin kannst du auswählen ob nur die Struktur, nur die Daten oder beides exportiert werden sollen.
We don't provide any support via personal channels like PM, email, Skype, TeamViewer!

It's like porn for programmers 8)
User avatar
Altrea
AF Moderator
 
Posts: 6752
Joined: 17. August 2009 13:05
XAMPP Version: 5.5.19
Operating System: W7Ux64

Re: Datenbank umbennen/kopieren

Postby novae » 13. November 2010 14:22

Ok, auch dieses habe ich gefunden und habe export und import durchgeführt. Auch kann ich nun die fehlenden Tabellen in der neuen Datenbank finden. Cache gelöscht, Cookies auch und trotzdem kommt die Meldung:
Site off-line

The site is currently not available due to technical problems. Please try again later. Thank you for your understanding.

If you are the maintainer of this site, please check your database settings in the settings.php file and ensure that your hosting provider's database server is running. For more help, see the handbook, or contact your hosting provider.

The mysqli error was: Access denied for user 'drupal'@'localhost' to database 'TestXY'.
novae
 
Posts: 24
Joined: 12. November 2010 20:31

Previous

Return to phpMyAdmin

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests